2015 Broadband Communities Summit

The Leading Broadband Event
For Communities, Multi-Housing and Commercial Properties

As the leading conference on broadband technologies for communities, the Broadband Communities Summit attracts broadband system operators, network builders and deployers of all kinds. Many of the country’s major property owners and real estate developers attend the Summit each year, along with independent telcos and cable companies, municipal and state officials, community leaders and economic development professionals.

Registrations for the Summit Include:   Partners, Sponsors & Exhibitors Include:

VP, Information Technology – Milestone Apartments REIT

Project and Policy Manager – City of Fort Collins, CO

Director of Broadband and Infrastructure, City of Salisbury, NC – Fibrant

Network Architect – Coal Creek

Chief Information Officer – City of Arlington, TX

VP, IT Operations – American Campus Communities

Telecom Manager – City of Alexandria, VA

Business Operations – Google Fiber

VP, Chief Information Officer – Simpson Housing

Strategic Finance Manager – City of Fort Collins, CO

Village Administrator – Village of Batavia, OH

CEO – Southern Tier Network

VP of Technology – Prometheus Real Estate Group

President – Broadband Concepts Inc.

Program Director, Kansas SBI – Kansas Department of Commerce

Chief Solicitor – City of Baltimore, MD

Executive Vice President – Uwharrie Bank

Partner – Story Technology Advisors

Global Business Recruitment & Expansion Manager – City of Austin-Economic Development Depart.

Director of Technology & Business Services – The Center for Rural Development

Analyst – Black Cormorant Capital

Senior Buyer-Procurement – Holiday Retirement

MDU Business Manager – Google

General Counsel – National Mutifamily Housing Council

VP, Project Development – Ex2 Technology LLC

Senior Director – Juniper Networks

Business Development Executive – Aeronet Wireless Broadband

Admin Specialist – City of Austin/Telecom & Regulatory Affairs

CEO – Coal Creek

Owner – Media 3 Communications, Inc.

Corporate Director of Marketing – 3-GIS

Attorney – Davis, Craig & Taylor, PLLC

VP, Business Development – MasTec North America, Inc.

CEO – Next Level Networks

Research Analyst – City of Austin/Telecom & Regulatory Affairs

Government Relations – Ting Internet

International Channel Manager – 3-GIS

VP & General Counsel – MetroNet

CEO – Spot On Networks

VP, Business Development – Lite Access Technologies Inc.

VP of Sales – Allied Fiber

Sales Manager – Verizon Enhanced Communities

President – Strategic Office Networks

Principal – Vis Initiatives, LLC

President – MetroNet

VP, Business Development – MasTec North America, Inc.

President – Digital Streets

Marketing Director – Spot On Networks

Business Development Manager – Verizon Enhanced Communities

CEO – SiFi Networks

Executive VP – Ex2 Technology LLC

President & CEO – PocketiNet Communications Inc.

Account Manager – TE Connectivity

Director of Sales – Spot On Networks

President – Lite Access Technologies Inc.

Director of ISP – Consolidate Smart Systems

Assistant Manager – City of Austin/Telecom & Regulatory Affairs

President – Spot On Networks

Market Development Manager, Integrators – Corning

Account Manager – TE Connectivity

Director, Telecom Support – Greystar

Program Coordinator – City of Austin/Telecom & Regulatory Affairs

Sales Engineer – BTI Systems

Corporate Sales – ETI Software Solutions

IPTV Chief Engineer – ZTE USA Inc.

Engineering Project Manager – Atlantic Engineering Group

VP, Products – Eleven Wireless

VP – Azar Computer Software

CEO – Realworld Systems

Partner – Keller and Heckman

President – SMB Dynamics

President – Hotwire Communications

Director, Energy Services – Greystar

Retail Public Policy Director – CenturyLink

Marketing & Communications Director – SiFi Networks

Business Development – Sigma Technologies Ltd.

CEO – Sertex, LLC

Broadband Manager – Utah Governor’s Office of Economic Development

General Manager – Johnson Development Corp.

Program Officer – Ford Foundation

Attorney, Risk and Contract Manager – BH Management Services, LLC

Ancillary Income Manager – Essex Property Trust

Executive Officer – Yolo Local Agency Formation Commission (CA)

Manager – City of Portland, OR

Head of National Partnerships – Google

Vice President – CityStreet Residential

Corporate Vice President – Bright House Networks

Vice President of Development – Allied Realty

Head of Sales – Google Fiber

Director – North Carolina Rural Economic Development Center

Connected Products, Internet-of-Things – SYNNEX Corporation

Director, Sales Engineer – Alcatel-Lucent

City Manager – City of Mont Belvieu, TX

Director – Gigabit Libraries Network

Director of Special Projects – Champaign Telephone Company

MDU Business – Google Fiber

Last Mile Program Manager – Google Fiber

National Program Coordinator – Associa

IT Manager – University of New Hampshire

Sr. Financial Analyst – Venterra Realty

Manager of Engineering – Illinois Rural Electric Cooperative

Senior Consultant – Broadband Realty Advisors

Managing Director – Media Venture Partners

CEO – STL Fibernet

Economic Development Director – Lower Rio Grande Valley Development Council

Director, Building Technology Services – Forest City Enterprises

VP Business Development – Alcatel-Lucent

Program Associate – Open Society Foundations

General Manager & CEO – Guadalupe Valley Electric Coop

CFO – Broad Valley Micro Fiber Networks Inc.

President & CEO – The Center for Rural Development

President – Uraseal, Inc.

Senior Director, Alliances & Partnerships – ZCorum

Director of Carrier Sales – PEG Bandwidth

Co-Founder – Venturaext AB (London)

Chief Executive Officer – COS Systems

VP Products & Sales – Atlantic Broadband

Business Development Manager – BHC Rhodes

Executive Director – Northeast Texas Network (NETnet)

COO – SecureVision, Inc.

President – Front Door Networks

VP, XFINITY Communications Distribution Service – Comcast

Director of Sales – Zcorum

Senior Executive Manager – Guadalupe Valley Electric Coop

Business Development Manager – Alcatel-Lucent

Executive VP – BHC Rhodes

Vice President, General Manager – Engineering Associates, Inc.

National Sales Manager – Calix

General Manager – SecureVision, Inc.

Consultant – Booz Allen Hamilton

General Manager – CableOne

President & COO – STL Fibernet

General Manager – Ting Internet

Vice President of Sales – Mesh Networks

Board President – IMCC

Director – North Carolina Rural Economic Development Center

International Business Development – COS Systems

VP of Business Development – Via TV

Regional Sales Manager – Calix

Business Development Manager – Alcatel-Lucent

Sr. Account Executive – Mesh Networks

Managing Director – IMCC

Chief Marketing Officer – COS Systems

Sales Engineer – Calix

Senior Manager, Marketing – XFINITY Communities

Sales Engineer – Alcatel-Lucent

Key Account Manager – COS Systems

Vice President – Uraseal

Sales Director – Alcatel-Lucent

CIO – Monroe County New York

Owner – Mountain Connect

Ancillary Services Manager – Camden Property Trust

Director – Pulte Group, Inc.

President – ASM

IT Director/Special Projects – Walton County (FL) BCC

Director, Innovation and Citizen Engagement – City of Montrose, CO

General Manager – Navajo Tribal Utility Authority

President – Energy Advisory Service

Chairman & Founder – Siklu Communications Ltd.

CEO – Broadband Planning

Asset Manager – Monogram Residential

Community Member – City of Cambridge, MA

Vice President of Sales – Comcast

Lead Associate – Booz Allen Hamilton

Principal – ASR Analytics LLC

Director – Verizon Enhanced Communities

Director – LR LLC

Assistant Commission for Water and Rural Affairs – Texas Department of Agriculture

Director of Business Development – Broadband Planning

Principal – MDU Netech

Director – Ting Internet

MDU Subject Matter Expert – Suddenlink Communications

Vice President – Authority of the City of Austin

CEO – Site Rite Real Estate

COO – Bel Air Internet

CIO – The NRP Group

Regional Sales Manager – Allied Telesis

Sr. Solutions Specialist – CSI Digital

TIO – Denton (TX) ISD

Senior Director – Comcast

CEO – Spot On Networks

VP, Development – Sueba USA

Project Manager – Sega Inc.

Vice President – PES Energize

President - CSI

COO – Advantage Engineers

Business Development – Energy Advisory Service

Marketing Communications Consultant – Comcast

Manager, Inside Sales – Allied Telesis

ITO – Sueba USA

President – Kayse Broadband

Vice President of Sales – CSI Digital

Telecom Program Management – Henkels & McCoy, Inc.

National Account Manager – DISH

Attorney – Hubacher & Ames, PLLC

Business Development – Time Warner Cable

President – Sueba USA

President – Korcett

President – TSM and Associates, LLC

Sales Engineer – Suddenlink Communications

President & CEO – DirecPath

Director of Telecommunications – KLJ Engineering

General Counsel – Neo Network Development, Inc.

MDU Account Executive – Suddenlink Business Services

Media Manager – Comcast

Vice President Operations – G4S Technology

VP of Sales & Marketing – DirecPath

Regional Sales Manager – Allied Telesis

Senior Associate – Washington State University

Telecom Superintendent – Kitsap Public Utility District

Outreach and Communications Director – NoaNet

Executive Solution Consultant – 3-GIS

Secretary – Kentucky State Government Finance & Administration Cabinet

Vice President – Asset Essentials

Manager, Special Projects – Google Fiber

Program Director, Kansas SBI – Kansas Department of Commerce

Deputy Secretary – Kentucky State Government Finance Cabinet

Systems Architect – Buckingham Companies

Deputy Secretary – Kentucky State Government Finance & Administration Cabinet

Chief Operating Officer – Roanoke Electric Cooperative

Vice President, IT - Buckingham Companies

Sr. Account Manager – Suttle

Sales Coordinator – Primex

CEO – Asset Essentials

Regional Business Manager – NiSC

VP, Business Strategy – The Broadband Group

Account Manager – Asset Essentials

Director - NCTA

COO – Asset Essentials

Director – NCTA

Owner – Crystal Clear

Manager – Appalachian Regional Commission

General Manager – Crystal Clear

Director of Operations – Broadband Planning

Consultant – Illinois Century Network

Founder and President – Strategic Networks Group Inc.

President – SiFi Networks

Senior Manager, Multifamily Development – RealPage Inc.

VP, Commercial Sales – DISH

President – 3-GIS

President – Sunstone Finance

Senior VP – Power & Tel

Director, MSO & Contractors – Power & Tel

Solutions and Marketing – Huawei Technologies

Associate City Attorney – City of Raleigh, NC

Director, Telecommunications – TAMU Telecommunications

VP Corporate Development and Legal – Hotwire Communications

VP Edge Technology – Comcast

Sales Manager – Bright House Networks

Team Leader, Project Manager – Shive-Hattery

Executive VP – Elauwit Networks

Product Manager – DISH

Community Solutions – Time Warner Cable

Business Development Manager – Mid-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative

Vice President of Sales – Suttle

Executive Director – ERC Broadband

VP Multifamily Sales & Operations – Comcast

President & CEO – NI Solutions, Inc.

Spectrum Manager – John Deere

Project Manager – Mid-Atlantic Broadband Cooperative

Application Engineer – Clearfield

National Account Manager – DISH

Director of Sales – PEAK Internet

CEO – ST. Joe Valley Metronet

President & COO – Axiom Technologies

Property Solutions Manager – Bright House Networks

Director, Public Policy & Engagement – Blandin Foundation

Manager, Business Development – GLDS

President – Kayse Broadband

CEO – Axiom Technologies

Cable TV Franchise and Broadband Service Administrator – Loudoun County, VA

Program Director – State of ME, OIT-ConnectME Authority

President – CampusConnect

Manager, Strategic Business Services – Post Properties

Broadband Operations Manager – Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Director, Customer Service and Business Development – Cedar Falls Utilities

IT Program Manager – Los Alamos County

Associate – Allen Harrison Company

President – North Carolina Wireless, LLC

Telecom Supervisor – UDR Inc.

Sales Director – m2fx

CEO – Protiva Synergy

President & CEO – Sunset Digital Communications, Inc.

Field Technician – Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Director of Business Development – Siklu Communications

President – CTC Technology & Energy

Regional Sales Manager – Clearfield

Senior Director of Business Development – Comcast

Executive Director – Community Media Center

Senior Director Financial & Operational Planning – Post Properties

Carrier Sales Executive – Southern Light

Director, Wireless Business Development – Walker and Associates

Technical Director – m2fx

Business Development – OFS

Telecom Consultant – ECC Technologies

Vice President of Strategic Development – CampusConnect

IT Coordinator – Community Media Center

Sales Director – Southern Light

Technician – OFS

Broadband Operations Manager – Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Manager, Data Solutions, Private Cable – Advanced Media Technologies

Southeast Account Manager – Primex

Operations Manager – Crownduit

Director of Marketing – Allied Fiber

Fusion Splicer Sales Manager – OFS

Sales Manager – Advanced Media Technologies

Field Technician – Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Director of Sales – Primex

Product Marketing – Clearfield

Director, 50 State Broadband Initiative – NTIA/US Department of Commerce

Telecom & Regulatory Affairs Officer – City of Austin, TX

Senior Director of Support Services – Campus Apartments

Deputy Director, Government Relations – Georgia Municipal Association

Director of MDU Business Development – Comcast

Utility Director – City of Chanute, KS

President, NATOA – City of Seattle, WA

External Affairs – Metronet

CEO – OneCommunity

President, Common Council – City of Westminster, MD

Public Media Associate – Brown Paper Tickets

Vice President – Comcast

CEO – Crownduit

Vice President, Telecommunications – Advantage Engineers, LLC

President – Baller Herbst Stokes & Lide, PC

President – ARQ

District Manager – Spiral Communications

Secretary-Treasurer – Network Services, Inc.

CEO – InfiniSys Electronic Architect

President Americas – m2fx

COO – Affiniti

General Manager – Greenlight Community Broadband

Office Manager – Network Services, Inc.

Executive Director – Verizon Enhanced Communities

CTO – Elauwit Networks

Vice President of Sales – ARQ

Director, Product Development, Wi-Fi & MDU – Cox Communications

Sales Director – Genexis

CEO & President – Spiral Communications

Of Counsel – Kirton McConkie

MDU Sales Manager – Cox Communications

Senior Product Manager – Tellabs, Inc.

Executive Director – Comcast

Marketing Manager – Spiral Communications

Consultant, Municipal Solutions – Rural Telecom Congress (RTC)

Senior Product Line Manager – Genexis

Managing Member – Broadband VI, LLC

Administrator – Crownduit

Senior Vice President – Comcast

Director of Cable and Communications – Easton Utilities (MD)

General Manager – AT&T Connected Communities

Mayor – City of Madison, WI

Executive Director – Next Century Cities

CEO – Kit Carson Electric

Director, IT – Post Properties

Mayor – City of Burlington, WA

MDU National Accounts Manager – Cox Communications

City Council President – City of Sandy, OR

Director of Technology – Tribal Digital Village Network/ SCTCA

IT Manager – City of Burlington, WA

Acting Associate Administrator – Office of Telecommunications and Information Applications

Chairman – TOD Broadband Fiber Collaborative, LLC

National Program Manager – Associa

Director, MDU Sales-West – Cox Communications

VP Fixed Ops and Tech Projects – Nsight Telservices

OSP Engineering Manager – Google

Managing Director – KC Digital Drive

Director – DigiLEARN

Director, MDU Sales- East – Cox Communications

Project Coordinator – Nsight Telservices

President & CEO – Pulse Broadband

Sr. Project Manager – CenturyLink

Director of IP Services – Finley Engineering

President – Hyatt Technical Services, Inc.

City Manager – City of Wilson, NC

Asst. General Counsel-Marketing & Sales – Cox Communications

Vice President – Bay Country Communications

MDU National Accounts Manager – Cox Communications

President – Leaf Communication Consulting, LLC

Regional MDU Manager, Sales & Marketing – CenturyLink

Ready for EV Program – NRG eVgo

CIO – Bay Country Communications

Director, Public Sector – Zayo Group, LLC

Broadband Outreach Director – NYS Broadband Program Office

President – CCG Consulting

Director, MDU Sales – Charter

National Sales Director – NDDI

Director of Business Development – Advantage Engineers

Project Administrator – Region 2 Planning Development Council, Huntington, WV

Mayor - City of Rock Falls, IL

Consumer Counsel – State of Connecticut, Office of Consumer Counsel

Executive Director, Office of Broadband Development – MN Department of Employment & Economic Development

CEO – Ting Internet

CEO – Nicholville Telephone Company (NY)

Director of Ancillary Services – Camden

Executive Director – SHLB Coalition

City Administrator – City of Rock Falls, IL

VP, Corporate & Investment Services – AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

Director, MDU Markets – Frontier Communications

National Portfolio Manager – Cox Communications

Marketing Strategist – Campus Technologies

Analyst & Technical Writer – CTC Technology & Energy

Principal – Baller Herbst Stokes and Lide

CFO – Declaration Networks Group

Sr. Account Manager MDU – CenturyLink

Broadband Policy Coordinator – Office of Consumer Counsel (CT)

Product Manager, Test Equipment – TVC Communications

CTO – All Systems Broadband

Program Analyst – RediNet

Project Manager – JLB Partners

Project Manager – CWS Capital Partners

President – EntryPoint Networks

Senior Counsel – Comcast

SVP, US Broadband – TVC Communications

VP of Sales – MaxCell

Director, Multifamily Development – RealPage, Inc.

Executive Director – PANGAEA Internet

Special Projects – Alberta Southwest Regional Economic Alliance

Managing Director of Fiber and Telecom – Chelan County Public Utility District (WA)

Executive Director, Fiber to the Building – AT&T

Director of IT – CWS Capital Partners

Asset Manager – Florida Capital

Senior Policy Manager – Google Inc.

Program Coordinator – Associa

Vice President Government Programs lAffiniti

Executive Director – NYS Broadband Program Office

Forward Planner – Meritage Homes

Senior Vice President – Associa

Telecom Supervisor – UDR Inc.

Associate – Holland & Hart LLP

COO – Last Mile Broadband LLC

National Program Manager – Associa Direct Connect

Partner – Holland & Hart LLP

Account Executive – Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise

President – RVA Market Research

Regional Sales Executive – AT&T Connected Communities

Analyst – S Squared

Managing Owner – ConnectivityU

Sr. Account Manager, BDP/MDU – Centurylink

President – Kirby Information Management Consulting LLC

President – NetCity Inc.

Director – University of Wisconsin, Extension

Vice President – Finley Engineering

Executive DirectorGeneral Manager, MDU Strategy & Operations, Cox Communications

PE, Esq. – Keeling Law Offices, PC

Vice President – Freedman Consulting, LLC

Attorney – Hubacher & Ames, PLLC


President – InfiniSys, Inc.

Director, Community Broadband Networks – Institute for Local Self-Reliance

Director – Finley Engineering

Telecom Supervisor – UDR Inc.

Director of Information and Technology – The Dinerstein Company

VP, Business Services – Camden Property Trust

Vice President, Chief Engineer – Kapitan Engineering Inc.

Director of Engineering Design – N-Com, Inc.

City Manager – City of Highland, IL

Managing Director – Fiber.CA

Chief Operating Officer - GigabitNow

General Manager – Crystal Clear

CEO – NEO Fiber

Managing Partner – WISPER Ventures

Committee Member – Automation Federation

CIO – City of Davenport, IA

Chief Information Officer – GigabitNow

Principal – Inspire Wi-Fi

Marketing Development Manager – 3M

Economic Development Specialist – Triangle Communications

Business Development Manager – KLJ Engineering

VP Corporate Development – Condo Internet

Product Marketing – 3M

Business Development – Pinpoint Services, Inc.

Marketing Manager – Mesh Networks

Senior Director, MDU Sales – Charter Communications

President – Broadband Holdings, LLC

President – Universal Cable Corp. Global

Marketing Manager – 3M

Project Director – CLIC

Director, MDU Sales – Charter Communications

VP Business Development – Actiontec Electronics

Regional Sales Manager, Communications Market – Hubbell Power Systems, Inc.

VP, Assistant General Counsel – Charter Communications

President – ECC Technologie

President & CEO – Mesh Networks

Manager, Major Accounts – Charter Communications

Account Executive – Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise

President – Vantage Point Solutions

COO – OneCommunity

Regional Vice President – Mid-State Consultants

VP, Direct Sales – Charter Communications

President – Lone Eagle Consulting

Research Associate – University of Tennessee Baker Center for Public Policy

Project Manager – Caldwell Companies

Community Organizer – FreeTheWeb

CEO – Citizens Program Officer – idc.com

Principal – Community Technology Advisors

VP, Strategic Business Services – Forest City Residential

Project Manager – Equity Residential

Manager, Enterprise Networks – Forest City Enterprise  

Vice President, Strategic Partnerships – Maryland Broadband Cooperative

Director of ICT Office – Harford County (MD) Government

Sr. Vice President – Flournoy Properties

Operations Supervisor – BOLT Fiber Optic Services

Owner – The Preiss Company

Financial Analyst – Oklahoma Office of Management & Enterprise Services, Informational Services Division

IT Manager – City of Wilsonville, OR

Founder & Senior Editor – Modern Health Talk

Owner – M3

Manager of Facilities – Northeast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative  

Manager – Veterans IT Services Management

Division Manager – Norwich (CT) Public Utilities

Director, MDU Sales – Charter Communications

Director of IT Infrastructure & Project Management – The Preiss Company

CFO – Peoples Communications

EVP & Regional Manager – Hotwire Communications

Consulting Engineer Program Director – Calix

Managing Partner – Lookout Point Communications

Principal – NetAccess Futures

Executive Vice President – Conterra Broadband Services

CEO- Solstar Network LLC   Manager, Ancillary Services – Forest City Residential Management Inc.

Operations Manager – Edward Rose and Sons

Ancillary Services Manager – AMLI Residential

Economic Development Director – City of Wilsonville, OR

Director of Sales & Marketing – Precision Contracting Services

IT Systems Administrator – The Preiss Company

Marketing, MDU – Tel-Quip

Business Development Manager – Metronet

CEO – Rhodes Enterprises Inc.  

Regional VP of Sales – Pavlov Media

Special Project Manager – STRATA Networks

Associate Manager, Home & Content – Orange, Group Marketing NA  

Attorney – Kirton McConkie

Vice President – Broadband Consulting Services

Executive Assistant – Pavlov Media

Vice President, Planning & Design – N-Com, Inc.

Manager, Business Development – Texas Lone Star Network

CIO – Norwich (CT) Public Utilities

Executive Partner – Atrion Networking

CEO – ComVest Corporation

Vice President and GM – Go!Foton Corporation

President – Strategic Office Networks

Chief Technologist – M3

Engineering Supervisor – STRATA Networks

Property Manager – The Preiss Company

President & Founder – Rivera Telecom Consultants

Division Vice President – MasTec North America, Inc.

Regional VP of Sales – Pavlov Media

CTO – Solstar Network LLC

Portfolio Accounts, West Division – Comcast

CEO – MTC Communications

External Affairs – Metronet

Executive VP, Sales & Marketing – Pavlov Media

Vice President – M3  

Paralegal – Pavlov Media

Sr. Systems Engineer – BTI Systems

Executive Vice President – Conterra Broadband Services

  Vice President – ComVest Corporation

Manager – BOLT Fiber Optic Services

Business Development Manager – ElectriCom

BDM – 3M Communication Markets Division

President – Broadband Agreement Specialists, Inc.

Director of Sales – Comcast

Manager – CenturyLink

Director – M3

Director of Management Services – The Hanover Company

National Ancillary Services Manager – Fairfield Residential

Network Operations Director – City of Thomasville

Community Manager – RAM PARTNERS/Renaissance at North Bend

Vice President – Ancillary Services Management

VP, Technology & Innovation – Irvine Company

Director, Technologies – CSA Group

CEO – First Solutions P3 Alliance

Wireless Advisor – Irvine Company

Vice President – Worth Advisors

Business Associate – RAM PARTNERS/Renaissance at North Bend

Broadband Program Manager – Governor’s Office of Information Technology, Denver, CO

Field Sales Manager – Preformed Line Products

Vice President MPC – Toll Brothers

Council Member – City of Centennial, CO

COO – First Solutions P3 Alliance

Sales and Marketing Manager – IPiFony Systems, Inc.

President – IPiFony Systems, Inc.

Wireless Consultant – Irvine Company

National Accounts Manager – Preformed Line Products

VoIP Engineer – IPiFony Systems, Inc.

VP, Business Development – First Solutions P3 Alliance

Sales Manager – BTI Systems

CEO – Craley Group Limited

Territory Manager – MaxCell Innerduct

Contracts Manager – Choice Property Resources, Inc.

CFO – Realtycom Partners

Contracts Director – Choice Property Resources, Inc.

Client Services Manager – Realtycom Partners

COO – Craley Group Limited

President – Choice Property Resources, Inc.

Principal – Rare Comet LLC

Director, Contract Management – Choice Property Resources, Inc.

Controller – PC Telcom

Council Member – City of Centennial, CO

Project Manager, New Construction – REALTYCOM PARTNER

COO – Wintek Corporation

Owner & Principal – NBT Solutions LLC

Alderman – City of Davenport, Iowa, City Council

Assistant to the City Manager – City of Centennial, CO

Principal – RDMC, Inc.

Mobile Telephony Planning – JTM Group

Sales Executive – ADTRAN


Management Analyst – City of Centennial, CO

Manager of Customer Relations – Vantage Point Solutions

MPS Planner – Student

CEO – Verso Networks Inc.


Director of Business Operations – REALTYCOM PARTNERS

Engineer – Golan CentroAmerica (El Savador)

Director of Sales – ADTRAN


Western Region Business Development Manager – Team Fishel

Owner & CEO – Satellite Country, Austin, TX

General Manager, Technology Funding

Finance Director
– City of Davenport, IA

Broadband Services Coordinator
– Iowa Association of Municipal Utilities

Sr. Director, Business Development
– G4S Technology LLC

Field Operations
– Satellite Country, Austin, TX

– Allied Fiber (NY)

Assistant Vice President – Equity Residential

Managing Director – Aegis Capital Corp.

CIO – Los Alamos County, NM

Director – Resident Technology Services, RealPage Inc.

Assistant Vice President, Equity Residential

President – The Baller Herbst Law Group, PC

Sr. Director – Strategic Business Services, AvalonBay Communities

Chairman and Publisher – BroadbandBreakfast.com

Senior Fellow – Sagamore Institute for Policy Research

President and Director – Municipal Capital Markets Group, Inc.

Founder and President – Strategic Networks Group, Inc.

Research Director – UBS

CEO – One Community

Telecommunications and Regulatory Affairs Officer – City of Austin, Texas

CEO – InfiniSys

Owner and CEO – Satellite Country

Vice President – Municipal Capital Markets Group, Inc.

Founder and President – The Light Brigade

Acting Associate Administrator – Office of Telecommunications and Information (OTIA), NTIA, US Department of Commerce

Vice President – Satellite Country


Associate Executive Director – ConnecME

Senior Business Analyst – Design Nine

Former RUS Administrator and Vice Chair
– Broadband Communities Magazine

Director of Telecommunications Commons Initiative – New Rules Project, Institute for Local Self-Reliance

Senior Program Director – ICF International

Senior Director of Business Development
– G4S Technology LLC

Market Development Manager – NEPTCO – A Chase Corporation Company

President – Leaf Communication Consulting, LLC

President – Lone Eagle Consulting

President – The View Forward, Go Forward

CEO – Bandwidth Consulting, LLC

President and Leading FTTH Research – RVA, LLC

Vice President – XFinity Communities

Vice President – Building Technology Services, Forest City Enterprises

Former Deputy Director – Massachusetts Broadband Institute

Solutions Marketing Director – Calix

Business Development Manager
– NEPTCO, A Chase Corporation Company

President and CEO – Design Nine

Director – Project Management – Leaf Communication Consulting, LLC

Director – iPhotonix




Light Brigade

Light Brigade


CABA Intelligent Buildings &
Digital Home Forum 2015

Click here for details

Co-located with the
Broadband Communities Summit
April 14 - 16, 2015

For more information, contact George Grimes at
(315) 605-8505 or via email at

Conference News and Announcements
Summit Welcomes CABA As Event Partner … Read more

Special Full-Day Program – Financing Fiber Networks … Read more

General Session Announced: The Wireless Revolution – And Its Impact On FTTH … Read more
Corporate Host:
Diamond Sponsor:
Platinum Sponsor:
Enhanced Gold Sponsor:
Gold Sponsors:
Featured Sponsors:
Silver Sponsors:
Special Event Sponsors of the 2015 BBC Summit:

Monday Night
Happy Hour Reception

Tuesday Opening
Night Reception

Wednesday Morning
Continental Breakfast

Cornerstone Awards Luncheon

Exhibit Hall Reception




Copyright © Broadband Properties, LLC