2018 Broadband Communities Summit

The Leading Broadband Event
For Communities, Multi-Housing and Commercial Properties

As the leading conference on broadband technologies for communities, the Broadband Communities Summit attracts broadband system operators, network builders and deployers of all kinds. Many of the country’s major property owners and real estate developers attend the Summit each year, along with independent telcos and cable companies, municipal and state officials, community leaders and economic development professionals.

Show Guide

Download the 2018 BBC Summit Mobile App Search: BBC Events
   
Mobile Event App for BBC Events Mobile Event App for BBC Events


Registrations for the Summit Include:   Partners, Sponsors & Exhibitors Include:

Executive Vice President, GM – Wabash Telephone Cooperative
Partner – Hubacher & Ames, PLLC
Director of Marketing and Communications – Kadirnet
Principal/Partner – LandDev Consulting, LLC
Project Manager – The Solarity Group
Director of Broadband & Fiber – HR Green, Inc.
Owner – Bowling Green Electronics
COO – Wintek Corporation
CEO – BroadStar
Chief Innovation Officer – City of Kansas City, MO
President – Data Stream
VP of Colorado Operations – Mammoth Networks
President – RealtyCom Partners, LLC
Director of Sales - Southwest Region – Primex
Director of Sales - Southeast Region – Primex
Executive – Eastern Shore of Virginia Broadband Authority
Controller – ALLO
VP of Corporate Development and Government – Hotwire Communications
Director of Operations – Kadirnet
Regional Vice President of Sales – Pavlov Media
Director of Customer Service, Sales, Marketing, and IT – Norvado
Market Manager - Service Provider – AFL
Senior Fellow – Sagamore Institute for Policy Research
Director of Sales & Marketing, OEM – Primex
Director of Light and Power – City of Highland
Business Development Manager Western Region – Team Fishel
National Ancillary Services Manager – Fairfield Residential
Vice President of Sales – Pavlov Media
Sales Manager – Toner Cable Equpment Inc
Sales Manager – Blue Diamond Industries
Director, Wireless Product – Charter Communications
Manager - Tariffs and Training – National Exchange Carrier Association, Inc. (NECA)
Managing Director – MVP Capital
COO – Fon
Regional Vice President of Sales – Pavlov Media
Manager, Community Technology – LMC
CEO – Next Level Networks, Inc.
Director of Sales - South Central Region – Primex
Director of Sales - Northwest Region – Primex
National Director of Sales – Illuminati Labs
Project Manager – LandDev Consulting, LLC
Estimator – Ledcor
CEO – Fatbeam LLC
Board of Directors – Pilot Point Economic Development Coporation
Senior VP of Sales, Marketing & Engineering – Primex
Director of Sales - Midwest Region – Primex
Communication Engineer – Amtech Communications
Manager, Wireless Product – Charter Communications
Eatel MDU Manager – Eatel
City Commissioner – City of Gainesville
Ultra Montgomery Director – Montgomery County Maryland
Broadband Services Manager – Holland Board of Public Works
President – InfiniSys Electronic Architects
Telecom & Community Relations Manager – Mason County PUD No. 3
President – CTC Technology & Energy
Partner – Hubacher & Ames, PLLC
Director, National MDU Sales & Strategy – Frontier Communications
EVP Marketing & Sales – Pavlov Media
Corporate Development and Strategy, External Affairs – Crown Castle
Director of Technology and Innovation – City of Highland
Senior Manager – OCC Japan
VP of Operations – Fatbeam LLC
Contract Administrator – Essex Property Trust, Inc
Regional Vice President of Sales – Pavlov Media
President – Property Connect Advisors
IT Support Manager – The Preiss Company
Operations Mgr. – Edward Rose and Sons
Vice President – Spartan Net Co.
City Manager – City of Highland
Director of Sales & Business Development – Uniti Fiber
President – Amtech Communications
President & CEO – Leaf Communication Consulting Inc.
Sales Manager - Canada – Primex
Business Development Manager – Foresite Group, Inc
Council Member / Fiber Commission Chair – City of Centennial
Executive Director – FibNet Inc
VP of US Sales – Primex
Engineering Project Manager – Mason County PUD No. 3
Cellular Solutions Advisor – JTM Group
Project Manager – LandDev Consulting, LLC
Principal/Partner – LandDev Consulting, LLC
Vice President – Redpoint Broadband
CMO – UTOPIA Fiber
President, MDU services – Pavlov Media
Paralegal Executive Assistant – Pavlov Media
General Manager – SecureVision, Inc.
Vice President – MVP Capital
Director of New Business Development – Kadirnet
Management Analyst – City of Centennial
CEO – PartnersASG
Mayor / Fiber Commissioner – City of Centennial
Manager of Telecom Operations – NineStar Connect
VP of Business Development – Pavlov Media
Vice President, Strategic Business Services – Inland Investment Real Estate Services, Inc
General Manager – YK Communications
VP of Information Technology – The Preiss Company
Director of Operations – RealtyCom Partners
President - Land Development – HR Green, Inc.
Attorney – Verizon - Verizon Enhanced Communities
Project Engineer/Manager – GigabitNow
MDU Program Manager – ALLO Communications
Fiber Splicing Manager – Allo
President – myUrbanSKY
Director, Business Development – FibNet Inc
Chief Operations Officer – GigabitNow
CEO – Primex
President and CEO – Roanoke Valley Broadband Authority
Executive Director – Next Century Cities
Staking Engineer – Johnson County REMC
VP Government Affairs – Lennar Ventures
Council Member / Fiber Commission Vice-Chair – City of Centennial
Paralegal Executive Assistant – Pavlov Media
CEO – Consolidated Smart Systems
Regional Business Development Manager - Central & Eastern Canada – Primex
President – OCC Japan
Director – LandDev Consulting, LLC
Principal – DTN Management Co.
Roger A. Vaughn – OFS Fitel
Electrical Engineer – Caroline County Broadband Working Group
Director of Business Development – Consolidated Smart Systems
EVP Operations – Solarity
Principal – Kitch Drutchas Wagner Valitutti & Sherbrook
Fiber Commissioner – City of Centennial
Principal – Catalpa Partners
Director of Sales - Northeast Region – Primex
Software Consultant – Comsof Americas
Manager – Comsof Americas
VP/Technical Director – Blue Diamond Industries
Director of Business Development – Vericom Global Solutions
Vice President – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
VP of Business Development – Latch
CRM Manager – TE DATA
Assistant Vice President – Equity Residential
Will Aycock – City of Wilson/Greenlight
Field Sales Manager – Preformed Line Products
Director of sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Director of Broadband & Fiber – HR Green, Inc.
Operations Manager – Westfield Gas & Electric
Director Operations – Ervin Cable
Sales Manager – PPC
Telecommunications Business Manager – Kitsap Public Utility District
General Manager – Norwich Public Utilities
President – RealtyCom Partners, LLC
Director – Kent County Government
FTTH Business Unit Lead – 3M
Vice President – StratIS
Assistant General Counsel – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Executive Vice President – BHC Rhodes
Sr Business Development Mgr – CenturyLink
Regional Sales Manager – Momentum Telecom
Director Develoment Relations – Hargray Communications
Account Manager – Viavi
Chief Technology Officer – EdR
Regional Vice-President – Mid-State Consultants
Project Specialist – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
President & CEO – Discernity
National Account Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
CEO – BlueRim Networks
Director – ASM
CEO – ButterflyMX
Technical Service Engineer – 3M
President – Choice Property Resources Inc.
Manager - Data Solutions - Private Cable – Advanced Media Technologies
Account Manager – Graybar
National Director of Sales – Inspire WiFi
MTE Specialist Engineer – 3M
Principal – Community Technology Advisors
Manager Territory Sales – ADTRAN
Business Development Coordinator – Wave G
MDU Sales Manager – CenturyLink
Partner – Ronin
President & CEO – Wilkes Communications / RiverStreet Networks
Director of Sales and Marketing, Mid-Atlantic Region – Verizon Enhanced Communities
Sr Business Analyst – Larimer County
Attorney – Davis Craig PLLC
Sales – Advanced Broadband Supply
President – CCG Consulting
Controller – InfiniSys, Inc.
Paralegal / Vendor Compliance Administrator – Allen Harrison Company, LLC
Financial Analyst – Venterra Realty
Vice President – CenturyLink
Director of Contracts – Ashford Communities
Senior Vice President – Associa
Vice President, Networks – Ting Internet
National Program Manager – Associa
Director, Sales – ETI Software Solutions
Director of Business Development – Vericom Global Solutions
National Account Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
CMO – COS Systems
Sr. Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
CEO – Open Broadband LLC
CEO – Tombigbee Electric Cooperative
Attorney – Foster Law
IT Program Manager – Los Alamos County
Chairman – Broadband Collaborative, LLC
Senior Manager - Multifamily Development – RealPage, Inc.
Larimer County Commissioner – Larimer County Commissioners Office
Paralegal – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director, Senior Counsel – CPS Energy
Regional Account Manager – Walker and Associates
MDU Sales Director – Centurylink
IT Specialist – Norwich Public Utilities
Manager – Verizon Enhanced Communities
Director of Operations – Older Adults Technology Services/Senior Planet
Partner – Holland & Hart LLP
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Chief Information Officer – Arizona State University
Executive Vice President – ComVest Corporation
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
IT Manager – JLB Partners
Outside Sales Representative – Graybar
Director of Revenue – Venterra Realty
President – RightQuest, LLC
Managing Partner – RightQuest, LLC
Telecomm & Regulatory Affairs Officer – City of Austin
Director, Strategy Operations – Finley Engineering Company Inc.
Community Affairs Officer – OCC
Sr. Account Manager - BDP/MDU – CenturyLink
Chairman – Maker City
Broadband Services Manager – Holland Board of Public Works
Lead Project Manager – Centurylink
National Account Manager – Multifamily Ancillary Group
Account Manager – Graybar
President – Last Mile Broadband of Maryland LLC
VP Sales and Marketing – Dusun Electron Ltd.
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Sr. Marketing Coordinator – BHC Rhodes
Community Development Outreach Specialist – University of Wisconsin Extension Broadband & E-Commerce Education Center
Account Manager – Graybar
Senior Manager – OCC Japan
Allison Jakubecy – TruVista
Senior Manager – RealPage
Marketing & Sales Specialist – Synergy Fiber
Contract Administrator – Essex Property Trust, Inc
CTO – Elauwit Networks
Senior Director - Operations & Investment Services – AvalonBay Communities
Director of Public Policy and Engagement – Blandin Foundation
Technical Engineer – OFS
Attorney – Kandutsch Law
EVP – Hotwire Communications
Vice President of Customer Relations – Vantage Point Solutions
Manager – Danella Construction Inc
Engineer – Realpage
Manager, Global Public Policy – Netflix Inc.
Market Manager – Clearfield, Inc.
Director – WSU Ferry County Extension
BDM – Home Telecom
Infomation Technology Supervisor – Westfiled Gas and Electric/ Whip City Fiber
President – Advanced Broadband Supply
Fellow – Brookings Institute
Director of Marketing – Champion ONE
Global Marketing Manager – 3M
Director of Digital Engagement – City of Seattle
Executive Director – FibNet Inc
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Grant Projects Specialist – Larimer County
Manager of Network Operations – NineStar Connect
Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
CMO – UTOPIA Fiber
RSM – Aerohive
Executive Director – Norwich Community Development Corporation
Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder – VETRO FiberMap
Director, Community Broadband Networks – Institute for Local Self-Reliance
Director, Service Business Development – Advanced Media Technologies
CEO – STRATIS IoT
National Account Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director of Business Development and Sales – Kent FIBER Optic Systems
National Account Manager - AT&T – AFL
Director, Strategy Operations – Finley Engineering Company Inc.
Chief Operations Officer and Co-Founder – VETRO FiberMap
Director, Global New Business Development – ETI Software Solutions
Director of Ancillary Services – Prometheus Real Estate Group
Director – The Detroit Community Technology Project
Senior Vice President, Global Sales – ETI Software Solutions
Western Regional Sales Manager – Preformed Line Products
Communications Supervisor – 3M
Director of Information Security - Information Systems – Fairfield Residential
Senior Consultant – Broadband Realty Advisors
Founding Partner – Broadband Catalyst
DAN PATUTO – PPC
Business Development – BHC Rhodes
Treasurer – Mid-Atlantic Gigabit Innovation Collaboratory
Vice President – Ditaro.com
Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Mayor Pro Tem – City of Salisbury
Sales Executive – Broadband Communities
Director of Marketing – 3-GIS
Vice President, Strategic Business Services – Inland Investment Real Estate Services, Inc
VP – Realpage
Director of Technology – SCTCA / Tribal Digital Village
Director of Community Relations – Hargray Communications
Director of Operations – RealtyCom Partners
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
President - Land Development – HR Green, Inc.
President – RVA Market Research
Senior Account Manager - MDU/BDP – Centurylink
Project Director – CLIC
Director of Sales – ZCorum
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Vice President, MDU Strategy and Sales – Cox Communications
CEO – Synergy Fiber
President – Broadband Holdings, LLC
Executive Director – Mid-Atlantic Gigabit Innovation Collaboratory, Inc. (MAGIC)
Director, Multifamily Development – Realpage
Consultant – Norwich Public Utilities
National Program Manager - Associa Direct Connect – Associa
President – CJ Speaks
Director, Business Development – FibNet Inc
National Account Manager – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Sr. Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director, Technology Selection – Walker and Associates
CTO – 3-GIS
Vice President – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director of Operations – The Hanover Company
President – ASM
Owner – WhiteSpace - Building Technology Advisors
Sr. Partner – Ronin Technology Advisors
Sr. Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
CEO – Innovation Collective
CEO – Sertex Broadband Solutions
Director of Sales - West Region – Walker and Associates
Sr. Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
VP, Engineering – InfiniSys Electronic Architects
Library Technology Consultant – Texas State Library and Archives Commission
Division Manager – Danella Construction Inc
Director National Accounts – ADTRAN
Executive Solutions Consultant – 3-GIS
Sales Executive – Continental Mapping Consultants
President of Management – Kaplan Management Co., Inc.
Vice President, Partner – TCA
Product Development – 3M
Sr Manager of Telecommunications – AvalonBay Communities, Inc
Business Development – BHC Rhodes
Consultant – Treacy Information Services
Director of Marketing Communications – Walker and Associates
Senior Product Manager – Evolution Digital
State Broadband Policy Coordinator – Connecticut State Broadband Office
Partner – Best Best & Krieger
Sr. Project Manager – The Nehemiah Company
Vice President – Realtycom Partners
Electrical Engineer – Caroline County Broadband Working Group
Board of Directors – MAGIC
Field Marketing Specialist – Aerohive Networks
Solution Architect – Corning
Manager Partnerships and Strategic Accounts – COS Systems
Director, Market Development & Government Affairs – Ting Internet
Council Member – City of Centennial
VP, Associate General Counsel – Charter Communications
National & Strategic Accounts Manager – dormakaba
Eastern Regional Manager – PICO DIGITAL/ATX
Executive Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Executive Director – Verizon Enhanced Communities
VP – PPC
Scott Wilkinson – ECI Telecom
Principal – Catalpa Partners
Vice President – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director of Ancillary Services – Camden
Account Manager – Viavi
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director – PulteGroup
Firector – Advanced Broadband Supply
Regional Sales Manager – Clearfield, Inc.
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Telecom Sales Manager – NISC
Consultant – Central Virginia Electric Cooperative
Director – Tipmont REMC
Field Sales Manager – Preformed Line Products
Account Executive – Communications Data Group
Director of sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Network Engineer – Pacific Retirement Services
Operations Manager – Westfield Gas & Electric
Director Operations – Ervin Cable
Director of Customer Relations – Vantage Point Solutions
Executive Director – digiLEARN
Cable Operations Manager – Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative
Sr. Account Manager - BDP/MDU – Centurylink
Senior Application Engineer – Clearfield, Inc.
FTTH Business Unit Lead – 3M
Director of Residential Technology – JLB Partners
President – SiFi Networks
Sr. Vice President – Flournoy Properties
CO Technican – Peoples Rural Telephone Cooperative
Director of Public Works – City of Anacortes
Director of Property Management – Matrix Residential
Key Account Manager – Duraline
Sr Business Development Mgr. – CenturyLink
Vice President, Engineering – Huntsville Utilities
Owner – Connected Technologies
Director Develoment Relations – Hargray Communications
Account Manager – Viavi
Associate – Choice Property Resources
CEO – Work @ Scale
President / CEO – EntryPoint Networks
Technical Service Engineer – 3M
President – Choice Property Resources Inc.
President/CEO – WideOpen Networks Inc.
MTE Specialist Engineer – 3M
Tech Support Specialist – Walton County Board of County Commissioners
Regional Sales Manager MDU – Perfect 10
Director of Operations – WESCO Distribtuion, Inc.
President & CEO – Wilkes Communications / RiverStreet Networks
General Field Representative – USDA - Rural Development - Rural Utilities Service - Telecom
Vice President – CoBank, ACB
Executive Engagement Leader – Fujitsu Network Communications
Senior Vice President – Associa
Economic Development – Consolidated Coopertive
National Partnerships Lead – Google Fiber
Director of Technology, NCSU – digiLEARN
Vice President – MultiFamily Ancillary Group
CMO – COS Systems
CEO – Tombigbee Electric Cooperative
Broadband Manager – Columbia County Georgia (C3BU)
VP Operations – Information Transport Solutions, Inc
Chairman – Broadband Collaborative, LLC
County Commissioner – Larimer County Commissioners Office
Director, Senior Counsel – CPS Energy
Regional Account Manager – Walker and Associates
Mayor – City of Anacortes
Former Governor – digiLEARN
Sr. Director HMTS and NOC/CC – CCI Systems
Director of Operations – Older Adults Technology Services/Senior Planet
Commissioner – Mason PUD 3
Senior Investigator – UNC-CH Gillings School for Global Public Health
Director of Engineering – Primex
Managing Director – Indus Management Group
Outside Sales Representative – Graybar
Special Projects – Strata Networks
Director of Client Relations – The Broadband Group
Sales Manager – Verizon Enhanced Communities
CEO – Home Telecom
Community Affairs Officer – OCC
Chairman – Maker City
Member, NC House of Representatives – digiLEARN
Manager, Sales Engineering – Charter
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Sales Associate – CHR Solutions
Assistant Director – ConnectME Authority- Department of Economic and Community Development
VP of Sales – Consolidated Fiber
Vice President - Project Management – Elauwit Networks
Manager, Global Public Policy – Netflix Inc.
Account Executive – Communications Data Group
Infomation Technology Supervisor – Westfiled Gas and Electric/ Whip City Fiber
Global Marketing Manager – 3M
President/CEO – MetaLINK Technologies, Inc.
Engineering Program Manager – Ervin Cable Construction
Director – Verizon - Verizon Enhanced Communities
Grant Projects Specialist – Larimer County
Board Chair – Steuben County Fiber Network
Managing Partner – High Ridge Global
Chief Executive Officer – Swan Hill Rural City
Director of Virtual Care – Marshfield Clinic Health System
VP of Operations & Sales – Giggle Fiber
Director of Marketing – Vantage Point Solutions
Contract Manager – Choice Property Resources
Principal/Owner – Foothillsnet, LLC
VP Engineering – IOTAS, inc.
Program Director – YWCA Greater Austin
Director of Utilities – City of Fort Morgan
Sales Executive – Graybar
Director – The Detroit Community Technology Project
Western Regional Sales Manager – Preformed Line Products
Communications Supervisor – 3M
Founder – Agenda Discovery
President – Global Plan Inc.
President – CampusConnect
Director – Tipmont REMC
Former Governor – digiLEARN
VP of Professional Services & Smart Cities – Adtell Integration
Director of Technology – SCTCA / Tribal Digital Village
Director, Utiity Broadband – WESCO Distribtuion, Inc.
Director of Information Systems – Indus Management Group
Director, Operations Services – Rose Community Management
Director of Community Relations – Hargray Communications
President – RVA Market Research
Director of Sales – ZCorum
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Vice President, MDU Strategy and Sales – Cox Communications
Sales Executive – Choice Property Resources
Plant Design Manager – STRATA Networks
Vice President Sales – Communications Data Group
Director of Adminstrative Services – City of Anacortes
IT Director – IT
Sr. Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director of Broadband Development – Vantage Point Solutions
CTO – 3-GIS
Director of Field Operations – United Services, Inc
CEO – Sertex Broadband Solutions
Director of Sales - West Region – Walker and Associates
Principal – Baller Stokes & Lide
Owner/Consultant – Story Technology
Principal – SpryPoint
Sales Executive – Continental Mapping Consultants
President – Upgrade Cambridge
President – J. Kirk Taylor Law, PLLC
CEO – EJ Water Cooperative, Inc.
Product Development – 3M
Sr. Manager of Telecommunications – AvalonBay Communities, Inc
Research Fellow – Washington University
Partner – Best Best & Krieger
Solution Architect – Corning
Manager Partnerships and Strategic Accounts – COS Systems
Director – Perfect 10
Sales Executive – ECI Telecom
Account Manager – Viavi
Vice President of Professional Services – CostQuest Associates
Projects and Programs Manager – Walton County Board of County Commissioners
Regional Sales Manager – Calix
Dean Wolfe – Choice Property Resources
Director of Sales & Marketing – PEAK Internet
Executive Vice President – JMG Realty Inc.
E&O Solutions Consultant – NISC
Vice President – KeyBanc Capital Markets Inc.
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
President/CEO – NI Solutions, Inc.
Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Communications Account Manager – HMI Communications
Business Development Manager – Upstream
Owner – V8 Communications
Senior Engineer - Network Planning – ATN International
Director Solutions Engineering – Roanoke Valley Broadband
Director of sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Senior Advisor – Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
President – HMI Communications
Operations Manager – Westfield Gas & Electric
Director Operations – Ervin Cable
Director – Tipmont REMC
Lauren Bender – Foresite Group, Inc.
Regional Sales Manager – Calix
Special Projects Manager – CONTERRA BROADBAND
National Sales Manager – DISH
Marketing Coordinator – BHC RHODES
South Central Account Manager – MaxCell
FTTH Business Unit Lead – 3M
Diretor – Yuba County Water Agency
Business Manager – Henkels & McCoy
IT Lead Analyst – Camden Property Trust
CTO – STRATIS
VP Sales – Biarri Networks
Chief Technology Officer – Dojo Networks
Sr Business Development Mgr – CenturyLink
Vice President of Engineering – Huntsville Utilities
Senior Network Designer – Foresite Group, Inc.
MDU & Commercial Sales Engineer – Longmont Power & Communications
Account Manager – Viavi
Director of MDU Sales-East Region – Cox Communications
Operations Manager – BH Management Services, LLC.
Marketing – Clearfield
Marketing – Nokia
Principal – Richard Civille & Assoc. Inc.
Technical Service Engineer – 3M
Account Manager – Upsteam
VP Business Development – MapleNet Wireless, Inc.
President – Choice Property Resources Inc.
Partner Engagement Manager – Netflix
MTE Specialist Engineer – 3M
Director, Business Development – Pivot
VP of Business Development – RiverStreet Networks
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Manager, Special Project Sales – Hargray Communications
Sales Manager – Dura-Line
Business Development Manager – WL Plastics, Inc.
CEO – 3-GIS
Vice President – Oddo Development
President & CEO – Wilkes Communications / RiverStreet Networks
New Construcction Sales Leader – Honeywell
Manager, Business Development – Mapcom Systems
Vice President MDU Sales – Altice USA
Services Strategic Planning – Fujitsu
Chairman – Korcett
Business Development Leader – Foresite Group, Inc.
Commissioner – Ferry County, WA
Director of Instructional and Emerging Technology – St. Edward's University
Partner Program Senior Director – CALIX
Patrick Dean – For the Edge, Inc.
Sales Enablement Manager – Pivot
Director of Technology Partnerships – Dura-Line
Manager, Community & Developer Relations Sales – Hargray Communications
Business Development – HMI Communications
EVP, Sales – Alianza, Inc
Senior Vice President – Associa
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
VP Business Development – ElectriCom
GIS Analyst – MCNC
Consultant – Illinois Century Network
VP of Sales - Americas – Nomadix
Vice President – MultiFamily Ancillary Group
Chief Strategy Officer – Neighborly
Regional Sales Director – Fontech
CMO – COS Systems
MDU Strategic Account Executive – Altice USA
Managing Director – Biarri Networks
President – Simpele Systems
Chairman – Broadband Collaborative, LLC
VP, Support Services – RADCO Residential
Real Estate Development Manager – Sueba USA Corporation
Larimer County Commissioner – Larimer County Commissioners Office
Business Development Manager – Frontier Community Connections
Account Manager – Upstream Network
Director of MDU Sales – Altice USA
Director Key Accounts – Dura-Line
Regional Account Manager – Walker and Associates
Trey Gaskins – Symphony Technology Solutions
CEO – Mountain Connect
Director, Solutions and Professional Services – OFS
Vice President, Business Development – CHR Solutions
Associate Director – Tocker Foundation
Senior Marketing & Communications Specialist – Dura-Line
Rich Glaser – City of Aspen
Director of Operations – Older Adults Technology Services/Senior Planet
Director of Sales Engineering – Spot On Networks
President/CEO – Fiber Broadband Association
IT Network Service Manager – City of McAllen
Fiber Optic Specialist – City of McAllen
Senior VP Business Development – Simpele Systems
Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Station Manager – Austin Film Society
Sr. Solution Specialist – CSI Digital
Outside Sales Representative – Graybar
National Accounts Manager – Cox Communications
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Manager, Network Planning – ATN International
Director – Tipmont REMC
Director of Contracting – Royal American Management, Inc.
Senior Program Manager – DISH
Product Marketing Director – Ruckus Networks, an ARRIS Company
Pres. of Construction – Sueba
Engineer - Fujitsu – Walker and Associates
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Director – Henkels & McCoy
VP of Design and Construction – Magellan Advisors
Economic Development Coordinator – City of Highland
SVP, Business Development – Frontier Communications
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Technical Account Manager – Biarri Networks
Partner Account Manager – Ruckus Networks, an ARRIS Company
Chairman of the Board – Fiber Broadband Association / Graybar
Product Manager – Nomadix Inc
Director MDU Sales Enablement – Centurylink
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Partner – The Johnston Law Firm PLLC
Vice President – HMI Services
Head of Research and Development – Biarri Networks
Marketing – Dura-Line
Operations Manager – DISH
Vice President – Quanta Telecom Services
Vice President - Operations – Better World Properties, LLC
Executive VP & COO – Harrison Edwards Strategic Communications
VP, IT Infrastrucutre – AMLI
Director of Network Systems – Austin Independent School District
Manager, Global Public Policy – Netflix Inc.
Vice President of Property Operations – BH Management Services, LLC.
Director, Apartment Managment – Gross Residential
Technologist – Madera Residential
RCI Professional Lead – Fujitsu Network Communication
Program Manager – Foresite Group, Inc.
Business Development Leader – Foresite Group, Inc.
Infomation Technology Supervisor – Westfiled Gas and Electric/ Whip City Fiber
Sales Director – Roanoke Valley Broadband
Executive Director – Gillespie County Economic Development Commission
Regional Sales Director – Huawei Technologies USA Inc.
Principal – Baller Stokes & Lide, P.C.
Manager, Community Technology Svcs – LMC
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Global Marketing Manager – 3M
Senior Product Manager – Huawei Technologies USA Inc.
Sr Director - Carrier Sales – Uniti Fiber
Director & Owner – Co-pilot Networks
Sr. Manager MDU Sales-Central Region – Cox Communications
Business Development Coordinator – Upstream Network
President & CEO – Harrison Edwards Strategic Communications
Sr. VP, Head of Services – Fujitsu
CEO – Millennium Enterprises LLC
Editor – Daily Yonder/Rural Strategies
Fiber Operations Manager – Huntsville Utilities
Contractor – Korcett
Chief Operating Officer – Clarus Broadband/Korcett
Account Executive – Fibersphere Communications LLC
Business Development Manager – PUSH, Inc.
President – Inteleconnect, Inc.
VP – Inteleconnect, Inc.
Marketing Coordinator – Spot On Networks
Senior Program Manager – DISH
Director of Marketing – MADERA Residential
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Associate Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Director Solutions Marketing – CALIX
Network Design Division Director - West – Foresite Group, Inc.
Director, Business Development & Strategy – St. Joe Valley Metronet
Vice President, Marketing – Alianza, Inc
Director of MDU/Housing – Ruckus Networks
Chief Financial Officer – Declaration Networks Group Inc.
ISP Sales – Ooma, Inc
Senior Project Manager – Foresite Group, Inc.
President, Consumer Markets – CenturyLink
Product Marketing Manager – Zyxel Communications Inc.
VP, East Coast/Military and Federal Sales Manager – MaxCell
Product Manager – DISH
Director – The Detroit Community Technology Project
Communications Supervisor – 3M
Director of Sales - ADTRAN – Walker and Associiates
IT Director – City of Worthington
Principal – National Wi-Fi
COO – iFIBER Communications
Business Development – ElectriCom
CTO – Simpele Systems
Major Account Vice President – Calix
Regional Sales Director – A10 Networks
Director of Transitions and Ancillary Services – RADCO
Director of Technology – SCTCA / Tribal Digital Village
Video Product Manager – Aureon
Business Development Manager – Frontier Community Connections
Regional Wholesale Sales Director – Uniti Fiber
Service Provider Partnership Manager – EducationSuperHighway
Director, New Product Development – Greystar
Director of Technology and Innovation Policy – American Action Forum
Director of MDU Sales-West Region – Cox Communications
Director of Sales – ZCorum
President – Tel-Quip
Director of Sales, Comm/Data Broadband – Graybar
Vice President, MDU Strategy and Sales – Cox Communications
Office Manager – Magellan Advisors
CEO – iFIBER Communications
Director of Customer Relations – Fibersphere Communications LLC
Executive Director – Multifamily Broadband Council
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Senior Western Region Account Manager – Zyxel Communications Inc.
V.P Technical Operations – CSI Digital
MDU Strategist – Midco
Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Vice President, Information Technology – Milestone Apartments REIT
CEO, Member, Wireless Hall of Fame – Spot On Networks
Owner – Backroads Broadband
CTO – 3-GIS
UCC Manager – City of Wilson
Business Development Leader – Foresite Group, Inc.
CEO – Accelerant - People. Places. Platform.
SVP- Business Development – Conterra Broadband Services
CEO – Sertex Broadband Solutions
Wyoming Legislator for House District #20 – Wyoming Legislature
Director of Sales - West Region – Walker and Associates
Senior Consultant – Stockton Consulting
Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Vice President – Wyyerd Group
Marketing Manager – CenturyLink
Fiber Operations Superintendent – Huntsville Utilities
Sales Manager, West – OFS
Media Communications Manager – Infrastructure Resources
Wendy Stull – First Communities
City Manager – City of Centennial
SVP Americas – Biarri Networks
Sales Executive – Continental Mapping Consultants
Vice President, Sales – Ooma, Inc
Sr. Director MDU Sales – Altice USA
Product Development – 3M
Sr. Manager of Telecommunications – AvalonBay Communities, Inc
MDU National Accounts Manager – Cox Communications
Paralegal – Davis Craig, PLLC
MDU Owner – Ridgecrest
Fellow – Brookings Institution
Partner – Best Best & Krieger
Chief Information Officer – County of San Mateo
Solution Architect – Corning
National Real Estate Partnerships – Google Fiber
Manager Partnerships and Strategic Accounts – COS Systems
Director Channels Sales – Fujitsu
CIO – Garrett County Maryland
MDU Account Executive – Altice USA
Director of Libraries – City of Austin
Manager – Henkels & McCoy
Attorney – Davis Craig, PLLC
Scott Wilkinson – ECI Telecom
Account Manager – Viavi
EVP Sales & Marketing, US/Canada – Dura-Line
Managing Director – Pollack Shores Real Estate Group
SmartRG – Walker and Associates
Texas Account Manager – MaxCell
Director – Comcast/Xfinity Communities
Director of Technology – CA Ventures

 






 









Official Corporate Host:



Diamond Sponsor:



Enhanced Gold Sponsor:

Gold Sponsor:

Featured Sponsors:
   

Silver Sponsors:

 

 

 


Copyright © Broadband Properties, LLC